Episode 1507 - UTOPiAfest 2019

Episode 1507

Episode 1507 first aired on October 16, 2019. Artists: UTOPiAfest, Jackie Venson, Israel Nash, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Jenny Parrott, The Deer, Good Field, Night Glitter, Erika Wennerstrom, Shakey Graves, Sir Woman, Henry + The Invisibles, and UTOPiAfest 2019.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1506 - John Garr - Roll Like That

Episode 1506

Episode 1506 first aired on October 9, 2019. Artists: John Gaar, Scott Biram, The Ghost Wolves, Mrs. Glass, Eve & The Exiles, The Matters (Jam Therapy), Black Heart Saints, Corbella, BLXPLTN, A Giant Dog, Emily Wolfe, Ulrich Ellison and Tribe, Stupid Drama, Spectral Sea, and The Frank Mustard Project.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1505 - Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real - Turn Off The News (Build A Garden)

Episode 1505

Episode 1505 first aired on October 2, 2019. AMVFest Promo 2019, Mobley, Kae Astra, Tameca Jones, Fastball, Jim Scarborough, Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real, Latin At Heart, Casper Rawls, Gary Clark Jr., Monte Warden & The Dangerous Few, Alesia Lani, Golden Dawn Arkestra, and UTOPiAfest Promo 2019.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1504 - River Revival Music Festival

Episode 1504

Episode 1504 first aired September 25, 2019. River Revival Music Festival, John Evans Band, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Aaron Stephens, Shinyribs, Folk Family Revival, River Revival Music Festival, Seth Walker, Walker Lukens, Patricia Vonne, Andy MacINtyre, Kalu And The Electric Joint, Michael Lee, Ally Venable, Dallas Burrow, Zach Person, and Grupo Fantasma.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1503 - Zach Person - All Shook Up

Episode 1503

Episode 1503 first aired September 18, 2019. Artists: Henry + The Invisibles, Alesia Lani, Ben Kweller, Corbella, Kev Bev and The Woodland Creatures, Wood & Wire, Phoebe Hunt, Bayonne, Zach Person, David Messier, Darin Murphy, Pike and Sutton, Folk Uke, and Strange Mother.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1502 - Carolyn Wonderland - Swamp

Episode 1502

Episode 1502 first aired September 11, 2019. Artists: Walker Lukens, Carolyn Wonderland, Andy MacINtyre, Black Heart Saints, The Matters, Shane Cooley, Beat Root Revival, Hvy Mtl Bk Clb, SPaHrk, DD Dagger Featuring Papisa, The Watters, Giulia Millanta, Joseph Mach and Seela Misra.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1501 - Mobley - Swoon

Episode 1501

Episode 1501 first aired September 4, 2019. Artists: RAS Riders Against The Storm, Walker Lukens, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Ben Kweller, Mobley, Patricia Vonne, Dawn And Hawkes, Quiet Company, Beat Root Revival, The Band Of Heathens, R.O. Shapiro, Ruthie Foster, Wild Bill & The Lost Knobs, Reverend Horton Heat, and Gary Clark Jr.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1416 - Mona Lysa - Angel

Episode 1416

Episode 1416 first aired August 28, 2019. Artists: Doak Snead, Hartley Hall, Latin At Heart, Mona Lysa, Joe Basquez, Wayne Gathright, Giulia Millanta, Tom Ben Lindley, Susan Gibson, Jeff Warren Johnston, DD Dagger, Buenos Diaz, and Nemegata.

Watch the Episode
Episode 1415 - Lew Card - Condo Town Rag

Episode 1415

Episode 1415 first aired August 21, 2019. Artists: Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real, Pope Coke, Swells, The Black Pumas, Shy Beast, Akina Adderley, Dirty Water, Graham Wilkinson, South Austin Jug Band, Lew Card, Croy And The Boys, Ramsay Midwood, Shakey Graves, and Emily Gimble.

Watch the Episode
1 2 3 26